Journal Publishers: Their Scopus and Web of Science Journals

Which publisher's journals are in Scopus and Web of Science? For 466 publishers with 5 or more indexed journals (24,728 journals in all): how many of their journals are in each index, how many are fully open access, and every journal with its impact factor* and APC.

The largest publishers

PublisherJournalsScopusSCIE, SSCI, AHCIESCIFully OA
Elsevier3,7483,6462,071517881
Taylor & Francis2,9682,7961,434709216
Springer Nature2,7742,6201,563520287
Wiley1,9601,8721,317213238
SAGE Publishing1,2301,145691290180
De Gruyter557480190190208
Oxford University Press4944723597183
Cambridge University Press4634293326383
Wolters Kluwer (Lippincott)3823622277144
Emerald Publishing3803579522032
IEEE3333251504033
BioMed Central (BMC)33232121744273
MDPI28624996168257
Brill2862467313114
Inderscience25624821680

All publishers

Elsevier3,748 journals3,646 Scopus · 2,071 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 881 OATaylor & Francis2,968 journals2,796 Scopus · 1,434 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 216 OASpringer Nature2,774 journals2,620 Scopus · 1,563 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 287 OAWiley1,960 journals1,872 Scopus · 1,317 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 238 OASAGE Publishing1,230 journals1,145 Scopus · 691 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 180 OADe Gruyter557 journals480 Scopus · 190 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 208 OAOxford University Press494 journals472 Scopus · 359 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 83 OACambridge University Press463 journals429 Scopus · 332 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 83 OAWolters Kluwer (Lippincott)382 journals362 Scopus · 227 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 44 OAEmerald Publishing380 journals357 Scopus · 95 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 32 OAIEEE333 journals325 Scopus · 150 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 33 OABioMed Central (BMC)332 journals321 Scopus · 217 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 273 OAMDPI286 journals249 Scopus · 96 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 257 OABrill286 journals246 Scopus · 73 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 14 OAInderscience256 journals248 Scopus · 21 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIHindawi246 journals232 Scopus · 49 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 153 OAMedknow216 journals173 Scopus · 30 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 134 OABentham Science190 journals189 Scopus · 43 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIPleiades Publishing182 journals175 Scopus · 124 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIKarger174 journals172 Scopus · 75 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 34 OAThieme163 journals129 Scopus · 67 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 30 OAMary Ann Liebert, Inc.139 journals131 Scopus · 66 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 6 OAWorld Scientific128 journals115 Scopus · 64 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 11 OAFrontiers125 journals119 Scopus · 47 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 121 OAIOP Publishing121 journals115 Scopus · 78 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 25 OANature Portfolio106 journals104 Scopus · 89 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 36 OAAmerican Chemical Society97 journals94 Scopus · 62 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 15 OAAmerican Psychological Association97 journals86 Scopus · 61 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OADove Medical Press92 journals70 Scopus · 27 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 68 OAIGI Global88 journals77 Scopus · 6 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIIOS Press86 journals76 Scopus · 28 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 7 OARoyal Society of Chemistry82 journals81 Scopus · 45 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 14 OAIntellect82 journals75 Scopus · 4 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIUniversity of Chicago Press80 journals72 Scopus · 58 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OAJohn Benjamins Publishing Company80 journals71 Scopus · 27 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OABMJ76 journals75 Scopus · 40 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 27 OAACM74 journals66 Scopus · 37 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIJohns Hopkins University Press74 journals63 Scopus · 54 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OAScience Press64 journals61 Scopus · 13 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 9 OAAnnual Reviews61 journals60 Scopus · 50 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIEDP Sciences58 journals55 Scopus · 23 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 21 OAPenn State University Press58 journals41 Scopus · 12 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 2 OAPalgrave Macmillan55 journals53 Scopus · 28 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 2 OAAfrican Journals OnLine53 journals43 Scopus · 4 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 14 OADuke University Press51 journals40 Scopus · 36 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OAAME Publishing Company50 journals47 Scopus · 12 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 9 OAASCE50 journals41 Scopus · 30 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIAkadémiai Kiadó48 journals46 Scopus · 15 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 6 OAIET47 journals46 Scopus · 27 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 39 OABirkhäuser46 journals44 Scopus · 33 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIPAGEPress45 journals41 Scopus · 6 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 37 OAEdinburgh University Press45 journals39 Scopus · 24 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OAOMICS Publishing Group44 journals44 Scopus · 12 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIEdizioni Minerva Medica43 journals42 Scopus · 17 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OAChinese Medical Association43 journals43 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OAASM International42 journals27 Scopus · 24 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIComplutense University of Madrid41 journals16 Scopus · 3 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 33 OAUniversity of Toronto Press40 journals30 Scopus · 19 SCIE/SSCI/AHCISpanish National Research Council40 journals37 Scopus · 30 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 36 OAAmerican Medical Association39 journals38 Scopus · 14 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 2 OAAOSIS39 journals31 Scopus · 9 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 37 OACopernicus Publications38 journals37 Scopus · 23 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 31 OAUniversity of California Press37 journals36 Scopus · 21 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OAHaworth Press37 journals37 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIAdis, Springer Healthcare37 journals35 Scopus · 26 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 13 OAPensoft37 journals34 Scopus · 17 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 36 OAAIP Publishing37 journals34 Scopus · 27 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 7 OABerghahn Books37 journals23 Scopus · 5 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 19 OAGalenos Yayinevi37 journals17 Scopus · 3 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 24 OAHogrefe Verlag36 journals30 Scopus · 25 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OABegell House36 journals34 Scopus · 12 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OAEquinox Publishing35 journals32 Scopus · 4 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIIndiana University Press34 journals26 Scopus · 10 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OAMIT Press34 journals30 Scopus · 22 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 7 OAPhilosophy Documentation Center33 journals29 Scopus · 11 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OAAmerican Institute of Mathematical Sciences33 journals26 Scopus · 17 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIUbiquity Press33 journals29 Scopus · 6 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 30 OAIstanbul University32 journals7 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 32 OANow Publishers32 journals31 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIPeeters31 journals30 Scopus · 12 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIManey Publishing30 journals29 Scopus · 8 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OACSIRO Publishing30 journals30 Scopus · 21 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OALiverpool University Press30 journals28 Scopus · 9 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 2 OARussian Academy of Sciences30 journals27 Scopus · 14 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIFuture Medicine29 journals28 Scopus · 11 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 7 OAAmerican Physical Society29 journals28 Scopus · 22 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 7 OAThomas Telford Ltd.28 journals23 Scopus · 13 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIHuman Kinetics26 journals25 Scopus · 15 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIUniversity of Illinois Press26 journals26 Scopus · 13 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIBrepols25 journals23 Scopus · 3 SCIE/SSCI/AHCICRC Press23 journals21 Scopus · 3 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OANational University of Colombia23 journals16 Scopus · 7 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 20 OAFirenze University Press23 journals13 Scopus · 4 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 20 OAUniversity of Murcia23 journals10 Scopus · 3 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 17 OAServicio de Publicaciones23 journals11 Scopus · 5 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 13 OAMarcel Dekker23 journals23 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OAUniversity of São Paulo23 journals19 Scopus · 11 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 21 OATermedia Publishing House22 journals15 Scopus · 10 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 21 OAAmerican Society for Microbiology22 journals22 Scopus · 12 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 11 OAFrancoAngeli22 journals22 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIAmerican Scientific Publishers21 journals21 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIUniversity of Bologna21 journals15 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 20 OAPolish Academy of Sciences20 journals19 Scopus · 11 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 5 OAVilnius University20 journals17 Scopus · 3 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 18 OAIndex Copernicus International S.A.20 journals15 Scopus · 4 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 5 OAUniversity of Alicante20 journals8 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 18 OAAutonomous University of Barcelona20 journals9 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 19 OATechnical University of Valencia20 journals8 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 16 OAUniversity of Lodz Press19 journals17 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 19 OAMasaryk University19 journals18 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 11 OAAmerican Association for the Advancement of Science19 journals19 Scopus · 9 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 11 OAECO-vector19 journals19 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OAUniversity Library System, University of Pittsburgh18 journals12 Scopus · 4 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 16 OACanadian Science Publishing18 journals18 Scopus · 10 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OASIAM18 journals17 Scopus · 18 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIUniversity of Barcelona17 journals7 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 16 OANational University of La Plata17 journals4 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 14 OAKnowledge E17 journals17 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 11 OAUniversity of Pennsylvania Press17 journals11 Scopus · 8 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OAOmsk State University17 journals4 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OAPresses Universitaires De France16 journals12 Scopus · 12 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIInternational Information and Engineering Technology Association16 journals15 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIMathematical Sciences Publishers16 journals15 Scopus · 7 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIUniversity of Hawaii Press16 journals13 Scopus · 8 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OAUniversity of Valencia16 journals9 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 15 OAChurchill Livingstone16 journals16 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIInstitute for Operations Research and the Management Sciences16 journals15 Scopus · 12 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OAUniversidad de Antioquia15 journals7 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 10 OAOptica Publishing Group15 journals14 Scopus · 12 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 5 OASciELO15 journals15 Scopus · 3 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OALandes Bioscience15 journals14 Scopus · 8 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 8 OAAmerican Meteorological Society15 journals15 Scopus · 11 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIBabeș-Bolyai University15 journals9 Scopus · 4 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 8 OAIEEE Computer Society15 journals15 Scopus · 13 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OAHigher Education Press15 journals15 Scopus · 11 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 2 OAAmerican Accounting Association14 journals12 Scopus · 4 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIVia Medica14 journals13 Scopus · 6 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 13 OAUniversity of Chile14 journals12 Scopus · 5 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 13 OAWydawnictwo Uniwersytetu Jagiellońskiego14 journals14 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 10 OAKeAi14 journals14 Scopus · 7 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 14 OATechKnowledge General Trading14 journals13 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OAUniversity of Milan14 journals5 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 14 OAAirlangga University14 journals13 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 14 OANRC Research Press14 journals14 Scopus · 11 SCIE/SSCI/AHCISaint Petersburg State University14 journals5 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OAUniversity of Oxford14 journals14 Scopus · 11 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 14 OAArmenian Green Publishing Co.14 journals12 Scopus · 3 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 6 OAUniversity of Indonesia14 journals6 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 11 OAPublic Library of Science14 journals13 Scopus · 7 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 12 OANational Autonomous University of Mexico13 journals11 Scopus · 5 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 9 OADustri-Verlag13 journals12 Scopus · 5 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIJohn Libbey Eurotext13 journals12 Scopus · 7 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIExeley Inc13 journals10 Scopus · 5 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 7 OAUniversidade Federal do Paraná13 journals7 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 6 OAUniversity of Granada13 journals4 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 11 OACoimbra University Press13 journals5 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 10 OASão Paulo State University13 journals8 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 8 OAFabrizio Serra Editore13 journals10 Scopus · 4 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIInstitute of Advanced Engineering and Science13 journals13 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIVandenhoeck & Ruprecht13 journals10 Scopus · 5 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 2 OANational University of Distance Education13 journals8 Scopus · 3 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 9 OANational Research University – Higher School of Economics13 journals6 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 5 OASPIE13 journals12 Scopus · 10 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 2 OABaishideng Publishing Group13 journals9 Scopus · 4 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIUniversidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro12 journals3 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 8 OAEstonian Academy Publishers12 journals10 Scopus · 6 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 7 OAUniversity of Costa Rica12 journals3 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 11 OAEdiciones Universidad de Salamanca12 journals6 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 10 OAInternational Press of Boston12 journals11 Scopus · 10 SCIE/SSCI/AHCISüleyman Demirel University12 journals11 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 7 OAUniversity of Valladolid12 journals5 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 8 OAAIMS Press12 journals9 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIFranz Steiner Verlag12 journals9 Scopus · 7 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIPontifical Catholic University of Chile12 journals10 Scopus · 9 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 6 OAChiang Mai University12 journals11 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 5 OAVilnius Gediminas Technical University12 journals12 Scopus · 7 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 11 OAAmerican Association for Cancer Research12 journals12 Scopus · 8 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OAAmerican Mathematical Society12 journals12 Scopus · 7 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 2 OACIG Media Group12 journals10 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 5 OAPontifical Xavierian University12 journals10 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OAAcademy of Science of South Africa12 journals10 Scopus · 5 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 11 OAJMIR Publications12 journals11 Scopus · 6 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 12 OAJapan Society Mechanical Engineers12 journals10 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 5 OAPenerbit Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia11 journals8 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OAUniversity of Santiago de Compostela11 journals5 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OAAmerican Institute of Aeronautics and Astronautics11 journals11 Scopus · 9 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIUniversity of Wisconsin Press11 journals10 Scopus · 7 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIAnkara University11 journals6 Scopus · 3 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 2 OAInstitute of Mathematical Statistics11 journals10 Scopus · 11 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OAUniversity of Seville11 journals6 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 7 OAGadjah Mada University11 journals10 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 9 OAHipatia Press11 journals4 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 10 OAUniversity of Zagreb11 journals9 Scopus · 8 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 5 OACell Press11 journals11 Scopus · 10 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OAUniversity of Texas Press11 journals11 Scopus · 5 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIBohn Stafleu van Loghum11 journals11 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 2 OALjubljana University Press, Faculty of Arts10 journals8 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 10 OATehran University of Medical Sciences10 journals10 Scopus · 3 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 9 OAPushpa Publishing House10 journals6 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIHorizon Research Publishing10 journals9 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIUniversity of Minnesota Press10 journals8 Scopus · 5 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OAWayne State University Press10 journals4 Scopus · 3 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIFaculty of Agronomy in Čačak10 journals9 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 9 OAJohn Paul II Catholic University of Lublin10 journals8 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 8 OAFederal University of Minas Gerais10 journals5 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 9 OAFederal University of Rio de Janeiro10 journals5 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 8 OAEdward Elgar Publishing10 journals10 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OAPortland Press10 journals10 Scopus · 7 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 2 OARoyal Society10 journals8 Scopus · 10 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OAUtrecht University Library Open Access Journals10 journals9 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 7 OAHumana Press10 journals10 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIUniversity of North Carolina Press10 journals9 Scopus · 5 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIScience China Press10 journals8 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OAUniversidad Externado de Colombia10 journals3 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 9 OAPeoples' Friendship University of Russia10 journals9 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 10 OAKaunas University of Technology10 journals7 Scopus · 5 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 7 OAIWA Publishing10 journals9 Scopus · 5 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 7 OABogor Institute of Agriculture10 journals7 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 6 OAShiraz University of Medical Sciences10 journals10 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 8 OASlack Incorporated10 journals10 Scopus · 8 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIMicrobiology Society9 journals8 Scopus · 5 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OAGrowing Science9 journals9 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 5 OAUniversity of Ljubljana9 journals8 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 8 OACroatian Dairy Union9 journals7 Scopus · 4 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 8 OAPalacký University Olomouc9 journals7 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 6 OAAcademic Journals9 journals9 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCICzech Academy of Agricultural Sciences9 journals8 Scopus · 7 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 9 OAUniversidad de Los Andes9 journals6 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 7 OAStellenbosch University9 journals5 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 7 OAAllen Press9 journals9 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIPedagogical and Technological University of Colombia9 journals4 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 9 OAPluto Journals9 journals8 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 9 OAAutonomous University of Madrid9 journals4 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 7 OAMashhad University of Medical Sciences9 journals8 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 8 OAPenerbit Universiti Sains Malaysia9 journals7 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OAUMR ESPACE et UMR LISST9 journals7 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 7 OAUniversity of the Basque Country9 journals4 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 8 OACanadian Center of Science and Education9 journals9 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIAdam Mickiewicz University in Poznań9 journals8 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 9 OAUniversity of Campinas9 journals3 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 8 OAUniversity of Brasília9 journals6 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 7 OAChinese Academy of Sciences9 journals9 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OAEuropean Mathematical Society9 journals7 Scopus · 8 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 9 OAMichigan State University Press9 journals8 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIMohr Siebeck Verlag9 journals3 Scopus · 4 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OABioscientifica9 journals8 Scopus · 5 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OAState University of Semarang9 journals8 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 8 OAWIT Press9 journals9 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OAScientific and Technological Research Council of Turkey9 journals9 Scopus · 8 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 8 OAWorld Scientific and Engineering Academy and Society9 journals9 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIUniversity of Zadar8 journals7 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 6 OAJohann Ambrosius Barth Verlag8 journals8 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIUniversity of Jaén8 journals5 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 5 OAUniversity of Nebraska Press8 journals7 Scopus · 6 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIAmerican Economic Association8 journals7 Scopus · 8 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIe-Century Publishing Corporation8 journals6 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIEditorial Universidad de Sevilla8 journals3 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 5 OAE. Schweizerbart8 journals8 Scopus · 5 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OAUniversity of Belgrade8 journals7 Scopus · 3 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 6 OADuncker & Humblot8 journals8 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIUniversity of Vale do Rio dos Sinos8 journals6 Scopus · 3 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OAInformatics Publishing Limited8 journals8 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIConscientia Beam8 journals7 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIAsian Network for Scientific Information8 journals8 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIOpen Library of Humanities8 journals6 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 8 OAUniversidade Federal de Goiás8 journals6 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 6 OAUTS ePRESS8 journals4 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 5 OAUniversity of Latvia8 journals8 Scopus · 3 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OABusiness Perspectives8 journals8 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 7 OAeScholarship Publishing, University of California8 journals8 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 8 OASpandidos Publishing8 journals8 Scopus · 5 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIEgypts Presidential Specialized Council for Education and Scientific Research8 journals5 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 5 OAFluminense Federal University8 journals2 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 5 OADistrict University of Bogotá8 journals1 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 8 OAAl-Farabi Kazakh National University8 journals5 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OAUniversity of Turin8 journals7 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 7 OAPurdue University Press8 journals7 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OACold Spring Harbor Laboratory Press8 journals8 Scopus · 6 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIAmsterdam University Press8 journals8 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OASchattauer Verlag8 journals5 Scopus · 4 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIICE Publishing8 journals8 Scopus · 6 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OAUitgeverij Boom8 journals7 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 2 OAKyushu University8 journals8 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIBudapest University of Technology and Economics8 journals8 Scopus · 3 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OAGroupe d’Etudes et de Recherches pour le Français Langue Internationale8 journals8 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 8 OAGeological Society of America7 journals6 Scopus · 5 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 2 OAAllied Academies7 journals6 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIAcademy of Management7 journals7 Scopus · 5 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIInstitute of Slavic Studies7 journals4 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 7 OAUniversity of Málaga7 journals3 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 6 OACzech Medical Association of J. E. Purkyně7 journals6 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCITabriz University of Medical Sciences7 journals7 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 7 OAUnisa Press7 journals3 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 2 OAGuilford Press7 journals7 Scopus · 6 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIAmerican Physiological Society7 journals7 Scopus · 7 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIEMS Press7 journals5 Scopus · 3 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 7 OAEdizioni Ca’ Foscari7 journals7 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 7 OANISCAIR7 journals7 Scopus · 5 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 7 OANomos7 journals5 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OAColegio Oficial de Psicólogos de Madrid7 journals4 Scopus · 5 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 6 OAUniversity of Navarre7 journals5 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OAUWA Publishing7 journals7 Scopus · 5 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OAScandinavian University Press/Universitetsforlaget7 journals6 Scopus · 3 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 5 OAShahid Beheshti University of Medical Sciences7 journals7 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OAR. Oldenbourg Verlag7 journals6 Scopus · 4 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OAEditora da Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio Grande do Sul7 journals5 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 6 OATsinghua University Press7 journals7 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 6 OAUniversity of Malaya7 journals6 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 2 OAMAIK Nauka/Interperiodica7 journals7 Scopus · 4 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIUniversity of Caldas7 journals2 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 5 OAMark Allen Group7 journals7 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIWorld Health Organization7 journals6 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 2 OAPulsus Group7 journals7 Scopus · 3 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OAElmer Press Inc.7 journals5 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIOre and Metals Publishing House7 journals7 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIPublishing House Zaslavsky7 journals7 Scopus · 3 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OAMeditsina7 journals6 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIUniversity of Valle7 journals2 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 5 OAUniversity of Zulia7 journals4 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 5 OAÉditions Érès7 journals7 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIPontifical Catholic University of Peru7 journals3 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 7 OAUniversidade Nove de Julho7 journals2 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OANational University, Costa Rica7 journals3 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 6 OAEuropean Medical Journal7 journals7 Scopus · 7 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 7 OAKARE Publishing7 journals4 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 6 OAFaculty of 10006 journals6 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OAUniversity of Alberta6 journals2 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OAUniversity of Zaragoza6 journals4 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OAPolish Scientific Publishers PWN6 journals5 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 2 OAAkademie-Verlag6 journals6 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIInternational Union of Crystallography6 journals6 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OAUniversity of Tartu Press6 journals3 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OAUniversity of Concepción6 journals5 Scopus · 4 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OAEditora da Universidade Estadual de Maringá6 journals6 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 6 OACharles University6 journals6 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OAResearch India Publications6 journals6 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIHealth and Medical Publishing Group6 journals2 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 6 OASebelas Maret University6 journals6 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OAUniversity of Baghdad6 journals6 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 6 OAPolitecnica Salesiana University6 journals0 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 6 OAAmerican Speech–Language–Hearing Association6 journals6 Scopus · 4 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIInternational Scientific Information Inc.6 journals5 Scopus · 3 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIAmerican Thoracic Society6 journals6 Scopus · 3 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OACroatian Academy of Sciences and Arts6 journals4 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 5 OAUral Federal University6 journals5 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 5 OAAssociation of Food Technology, Turkey6 journals5 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OAOur Lady of the Rosary University6 journals2 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 6 OAScience Publishing Group6 journals6 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIChapman and Hall London6 journals6 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIInter-Research6 journals6 Scopus · 5 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OAHBKU Press6 journals4 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 5 OAInstitute of Archeology and Ethnology of the Polish Academy of Sciences6 journals5 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 6 OALeo S. Olschki Editore6 journals6 Scopus · 5 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIUniversity of Cordoba6 journals4 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 6 OAUniversity of Putra Malaysia6 journals6 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIChulalongkorn University6 journals5 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OAUniversity of Oviedo6 journals3 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OAGhent University6 journals6 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OAFuture Science Ltd6 journals6 Scopus · 3 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 2 OAPharmaceutical Society of Japan6 journals5 Scopus · 3 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OAOles Honchar Dnipro National University6 journals5 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OAThe Catholic University of America Press6 journals3 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIFundação Getúlio Vargas6 journals5 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OAHarrassowitz Publishing House6 journals5 Scopus · 6 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIUniversidade Federal de Santa Maria6 journals3 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OAGeotar Media Publishing Group6 journals6 Scopus · 3 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIMoscow State University of Psychology and Education6 journals2 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 6 OACogent OA6 journals6 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 5 OAAcadémie des sciences6 journals6 Scopus · 6 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 6 OASerbian Mathematical Society6 journals6 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OAFrontline Medical Communications6 journals6 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIScience and Engineering Research Support Society6 journals6 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIUnited States Geological Survey6 journals6 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIAmerican Geophysical Union6 journals4 Scopus · 5 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OALED Edizioni Universitarie6 journals5 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 5 OAMichigan Publishing6 journals5 Scopus · 3 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 6 OAPolicy Press6 journals6 Scopus · 4 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIInforming Science Institute6 journals6 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIImperial College Press6 journals6 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OAUniversiti Utara Malaysia6 journals2 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 5 OAIl Mulino6 journals4 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIEuromoney Institutional Investor6 journals6 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIInfra-M Academic Publishing House5 journals5 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 2 OAUniversity of Silesia in Katowice5 journals5 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OAUniversity of Maribor5 journals3 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OACompuscript5 journals5 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OAFederal University of Rio Grande do Sul5 journals4 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OAAEPress5 journals4 Scopus · 4 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OABucharest Academy of Economic Studies5 journals5 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OABrawijaya University5 journals5 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OAFacultad de Derecho5 journals2 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 5 OAAssociation for Information Systems5 journals5 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIUniversity of Alberta Library5 journals3 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 2 OAGustav Fischer Verlag5 journals5 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIArmand Colin5 journals4 Scopus · 4 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIM. E. Sharpe5 journals5 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIIndustrial University of Santander5 journals2 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OANational University of Córdoba5 journals1 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 5 OANatural Sciences Publishing5 journals5 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIScientific Research Publishing5 journals5 Scopus · 3 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIAmerican Society of Mechanical Engineers5 journals3 Scopus · 5 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIUniverse Scientific Publishing5 journals5 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIEugen Ulmer Verlag5 journals5 Scopus · 3 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 2 OAKMK Scientific Press Ltd.5 journals5 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCICarocci Editore5 journals5 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCICarlos V5 journals3 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OACarlos III University of Madrid5 journals4 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OAUnited Nations Publications5 journals5 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIFederal University of Paraíba5 journals0 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OAUniversidad Nacional de Rosario5 journals1 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OAUniversity of Warsaw5 journals5 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OAVDI Fachmedien5 journals5 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIUniversity Press of Florida5 journals5 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIUniversity of Kansas5 journals4 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OARoyal Irish Academy5 journals3 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIThe Company of Biologists5 journals4 Scopus · 5 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 2 OAUniversidade Federal de Santa Catarina5 journals3 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OAEuropean Respiratory Society5 journals5 Scopus · 4 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 2 OADiponegoro University5 journals4 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OAUniversity of Alcalá5 journals1 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 2 OAHasanuddin University5 journals5 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 2 OALexxion Verlag5 journals5 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIUniversity of South Bohemia in České Budějovice5 journals3 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 2 OALithuanian Academy of Sciences5 journals5 Scopus · 3 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIUniversidad Autónoma del Estado de México5 journals1 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OAUniversidade Federal do Ceará5 journals2 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OAIMR Press5 journals5 Scopus · 4 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OACIC Edizioni Internazionali5 journals5 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OAAmerican Diabetes Association5 journals5 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIITB Journal Publisher, LPPM ITB5 journals5 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OAUniversity of Salento5 journals4 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OABulgarian Academy of Sciences5 journals4 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OATechnopress5 journals5 Scopus · 5 SCIE/SSCI/AHCINational Documentation Centre5 journals4 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OAAdvanstar Communications, Inc.5 journals4 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIPontifícia Universidade Católica de São Paulo5 journals0 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OAPublishing house "Virtus Interpress"5 journals5 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIAarhus University Library5 journals5 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIUniversitas Islam Negeri Maulana Malik Ibrahim5 journals4 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIEuropean Alliance for Innovation5 journals5 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 5 OAElectrochemical Society5 journals5 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 2 OAUniversidad Nacional del Litoral5 journals2 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OAUniversity of Western Ontario Libraries5 journals3 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OAEl Colegio de México5 journals3 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 5 OATouch Medical Media5 journals5 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIIBFD5 journals5 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIPsychOpen5 journals4 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OACanadian Philosophy of Education Society5 journals4 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 2 OAAurora Group s.r.o.5 journals5 Scopus · 4 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIGerman Medical Science GMS Publishing House5 journals3 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OAUniversity of Southern Mississippi5 journals5 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OAHarvard University Press5 journals5 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OAKyoto University5 journals5 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIAmerican Academy of Pediatrics5 journals5 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIInstitute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers5 journals5 Scopus · 5 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIIgor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute5 journals3 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 4 OAIvyspring International Publisher5 journals5 Scopus · 4 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 5 OAKamla Raj Enterprises5 journals4 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCISciedu Press5 journals5 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIQuintessence Publishing Company5 journals5 Scopus · 5 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OABilingual Publishing5 journals5 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIUniversity of Porto5 journals4 Scopus · 1 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OAThammasat University5 journals5 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 1 OAAlcohol Research Documentation5 journals5 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCIUniversitetsforlaget5 journals5 Scopus · 0 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI · 3 OARadiological Society of North America5 journals5 Scopus · 2 SCIE/SSCI/AHCI
*Impact factor calculated from OpenAlex open data, not the official Clarivate value. Publisher of each journal from OpenAlex; imprints and spelling variants of the same publisher are combined.